Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3395,182
BustAfghanistan 8,6395,368
BatnaAlgeria 6,4303,996
BecharAlgeria 6,5124,046
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2853,905
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6524,134
BiskraAlgeria 6,5024,041
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2174,485
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6919,129
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8159,206
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8209,209
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7199,147
ByrdAntarctica 16,62610,331
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0627,495
BarilocheArgentina 12,2307,600
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6617,246
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6329,093
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0888,754
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,752
BrestBelarus 5,4323,375
BrusselsBelgium 4,8873,037
Belize CityBelize 5,6483,510
BeninBenin 9,2725,762
BohiconBenin 9,1745,701
BermudaBermuda 4,2152,619
BageBrazil 11,3827,073
BambuiBrazil 10,3296,418
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5206,537
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1475,684
BarcelosBrazil 7,8994,908
BarraBrazil 9,4415,866
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7825,457
BarreirasBrazil 9,5065,907
BelémBrazil 8,2605,133
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3736,446
BelterraBrazil 8,2345,117
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2015,718
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1656,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6696,008
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8256,105
BrevesBrazil 8,2345,117
BurgasBulgaria 6,5204,051
BurundiBurundi 11,3537,055
BatouriCameroon 9,9566,187
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3651,470
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8681,783
Baker Lake, NtCanada 642399
Banff, AbCanada 2,4841,544
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4291,510
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3881,484
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4841,543
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9951,240
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5251,569
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5411,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1891,360
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1951,364
Broughton Island, NtCanada 914568
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8002,361
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 948589
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1296,294
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6846,018
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7537,925
BeijingChina 7,8424,873
BarranquillaColombia 6,4343,998
Benito SalasColombia 7,3074,541
BogotáColombia 7,1254,427
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4903,412
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5096,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7016,650
BaniDominican Republic 5,6663,521
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6643,520
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6233,494
BahariyaEgypt 8,0294,989
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0274,988
BiarritzFrance 5,3593,330
BordeauxFrance 5,2613,269
BrestFrance 4,7702,964
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7706,692
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7686,691
BitamGabon 10,0866,267
BanjulGambia 7,7674,827
BerlinGermany 5,0533,140
BrockenGermany 5,0223,121
BokeGuinea 8,0985,032
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9714,953
BudapestHungary 5,7333,562
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7463,570
BangaloreIndia 10,8806,761
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,5256,540
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1456,304
BikanerIndia 9,1685,697
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3677,685
BabolsarIran 7,8374,870
Bandar AbbasIran 8,9475,560
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6804,773
Bandar LengehIran 8,9875,584
BirjandIran 8,3965,218
BushehrIran 8,6255,359
BaghdadIraq 7,9944,968
BasraIraq 8,3745,204
BelmulletIreland 4,0212,499
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2072,614
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2873,907
BergamoItaly 5,5793,467
BolognaItaly 5,7503,573
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5623,456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4113,984
BrindisiItaly 6,3783,964
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8845,521
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8235,483
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1054,415
BeirutLebanon 7,6744,769
BenghaziLibya 7,3344,557
BirzaiLithuania 5,0663,148
BitolaMacedonia 6,4604,014
BlantyreMalawi 12,8587,990
BvumbweMalawi 12,8868,007
BintuluMalaysia 11,9347,416
BamakoMali 8,1975,094
Bko-SMali 8,2105,102
BougounMali 8,3445,185
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7604,201
BaitagMongolia 7,2904,530
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9004,288
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9454,316
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1334,432
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2464,503
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2804,524
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0234,364
BulganMongolia 6,9724,332
BhamawMyanmar 9,7196,040
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2339,466
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4698,991
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2623,891
BilmaNiger 8,4285,238
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6215,357
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2832,040
BergenNorway 4,0492,516
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0512,518
BjornoyaNorway 3,2802,038
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7462,328
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8352,383
BadinPakistan 9,4735,887
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9525,563
BalakotPakistan 8,4655,260
BarkhanPakistan 8,9105,537
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6134,109
BascoPhilippines 9,8956,149
BialystokPoland 5,3183,305
BejaPortugal 5,6343,501
BragancaPortugal 5,3113,300
BistritaRomania 5,9523,699
BucharestRomania 6,2693,896
BajkitRussia 5,5633,457
BarabinskRussia 6,2033,854
BarnaulRussia 6,4504,008
BerezovoRussia 5,1303,188
BiserRussia 5,6233,494
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5474,068
BogdarinRussia 6,2753,900
BogucanyRussia 5,9263,683
BomnakRussia 6,0463,757
BorRussia 5,5693,461
BorzjaRussia 6,6894,157
BratskRussia 6,1493,821
BelgradeSerbia 6,0523,761
BoSierra Leone 8,5295,300
BontheSierra Leone 8,5425,308
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6033,481
BerberaSomalia 10,4476,492
BusanSouth Korea 8,1625,072
BadajozSpain 5,5923,475
BarcelonaSpain 5,7143,551
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3833,345
BabanusaSudan 9,7656,068
BaselSwitzerland 5,3183,305
BernSwitzerland 5,3763,341
BangkokThailand 10,8816,761
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8596,748
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4966,522
BizerteTunisia 6,4163,987
BalikesirTurkey 6,8294,244
BursaTurkey 6,8084,231
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9404,934
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0642,525
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1322,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1302,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5002,796
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6532,892
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7152,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2022,611
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1682,590
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2842,040
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5911,610
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5911,610
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8242,376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2242,625
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2462,017
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4052,116
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0511,896
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5082,801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9481,832
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0272,503
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4862,166
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8161,750
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6611,653
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6301,634
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7361,700
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8201,752
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8632,400
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9792,473
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5411,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4702,156
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8962,421
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9501,833
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1482,578
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1501,957
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3662,713
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2712,032
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7452,327
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1201,939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0101,871
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5981,614
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4812,163
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,2742,035
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2982,671
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1091,932
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7322,319
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5462,204
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8261,756
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8641,780
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1541,960
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,0462,514
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,7782,969
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2892,044
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2922,667
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2762,035
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0611,902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8491,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,1742,594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4922,170
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0771,912
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7471,707
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3592,087
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9594,946
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6494,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5854,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0608,115
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -