Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4385,243
ChlefAlgeria 6,1863,844
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3893,970
CeresArgentina 11,0926,893
ChamicalArgentina 11,0886,890
ChepesArgentina 11,1916,954
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7767,939
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3097,028
CórdobaArgentina 11,2196,971
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2286,977
CorrientesArgentina 10,8756,758
CairnsAustralia 13,2738,248
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0439,348
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0159,330
CedunaAustralia 15,2799,495
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2488,854
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7859,188
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0538,111
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3858,939
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2239,460
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9336,173
CharnocksBarbados 6,4243,992
CotonouBenin 9,2725,762
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5476,554
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7516,681
CabroboBrazil 9,2745,763
CaceresBrazil 9,6455,993
CaetiteBrazil 9,7756,074
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2415,742
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1856,329
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6236,601
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6346,608
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0815,643
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0516,246
CaparaoBrazil 10,4906,519
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1016,277
CaratingaBrazil 10,4066,466
CaravelasBrazil 10,2646,378
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7526,060
CarolinaBrazil 8,9225,544
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7536,682
CataguasesBrazil 10,5626,564
CatalaoBrazil 10,0856,267
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3806,451
CaxiasBrazil 8,7665,448
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2046,962
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0885,648
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5676,566
ChapecoBrazil 10,9526,806
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2465,746
CipoBrazil 9,5735,949
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9765,578
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2896,394
CordeiroBrazil 10,6406,612
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6545,999
CorumbaBrazil 9,9806,202
CoximBrazil 9,9696,195
CrateusBrazil 8,8765,516
CuiabaBrazil 9,6205,978
CuritibaBrazil 10,8386,735
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4411,517
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 788490
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9521,835
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,044649
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 770478
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,103686
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,526948
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9961,862
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9921,859
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2001,367
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7401,702
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1431,331
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5031,556
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7661,719
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7611,715
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9221,816
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6271,633
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 598372
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6451,022
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9891,236
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,140708
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,391865
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 711442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9981,241
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2081,372
Comox, BcCanada 2,9601,840
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,114692
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 468291
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2641,407
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6471,645
ChicoChile 12,8277,971
ChillanChile 11,7187,282
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7317,290
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7176,659
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7087,897
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5457,174
ChangchunChina 7,2784,523
ChangduChina 8,9545,564
ChangshaChina 9,1715,699
ChengduChina 8,9785,579
ChongqingChina 9,0935,651
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7834,215
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8123,612
CamagueyCuba 5,2423,258
CasablancaCuba 5,0243,122
ChebCzech Republic 5,2513,263
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7222,934
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5223,432
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5923,475
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5783,466
CanarEcuador 7,8964,906
CairoEgypt 7,9294,927
CaenFrance 4,8563,018
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1613,207
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4814,649
CocobeachGabon 10,1216,289
CologneGermany 4,9683,087
ChiosGreece 6,8984,286
CorfuGreece 6,5544,073
ConakryGuinea 8,2875,150
CatacamasHonduras 5,9383,690
CholutecaHonduras 6,1153,800
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9056,776
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6115,972
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6115,972
ChahbaharIran 9,2495,748
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1072,552
ClonesIreland 4,1332,569
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0862,539
CorkIreland 4,2902,666
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2942,668
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1893,846
CameriItaly 5,5543,451
CampobassoItaly 6,1683,833
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1453,819
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2203,865
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1163,801
Cape MeleItaly 5,6893,535
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3453,943
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5944,098
CerviaItaly 5,8173,615
CiampinoItaly 6,0673,770
Cimone MountainItaly 5,7613,580
Cisa PassItaly 5,7053,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0173,739
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5833,469
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6754,148
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5144,048
ChibaJapan 7,8574,882
ChichibuJapan 7,8414,873
ChichijimaJapan 8,7105,412
ChoshiJapan 7,8234,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6464,751
ChilekaMalawi 12,8587,990
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6307,849
ChitipaMalawi 12,1707,562
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6102,865
ComitanMexico 5,8063,608
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4956,522
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9654,328
ChoirMongolia 7,2034,476
CasablancaMorocco 6,0833,780
ChindeMozambique 13,2168,212
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8506,743
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1789,432
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6619,110
CondegaNicaragua 6,1093,796
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4027,085
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3845,210
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8844,899
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0615,009
ChhorPakistan 9,3905,835
ChitralPakistan 8,2845,148
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7406,674
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4586,499
CajamarcaPeru 8,4075,224
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3075,162
ChiclayoPeru 8,3625,196
ChimbotePeru 8,6295,362
CuzcoPeru 9,1665,696
CzestochowaPoland 5,4103,362
CoimbraPortugal 5,3993,355
CalafatRomania 6,2183,864
CeahlauRomania 6,0103,735
ClujRomania 5,9593,703
ConstantaRomania 6,3823,966
CraiovaRomania 6,2163,863
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7662,340
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7212,934
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8932,419
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4412,138
Cape UelenRussia 3,3482,081
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6374,124
CaraRussia 5,9573,702
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3853,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7612,337
ChitaRussia 6,5454,067
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5364,061
CokurdahRussia 4,0622,524
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8803,654
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0668,741
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4784,647
CaceresSpain 5,5543,451
CadizSpain 5,8453,632
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7003,542
CordobaSpain 5,7753,588
ColomboSri Lanka 11,5777,194
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6426,613
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9976,834
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3266,417
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1916,333
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9206,786
ChumphonThailand 11,2456,988
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7264,179
CorumTurkey 6,9564,322
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8044,849
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0154,981
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5352,818
CernovcyUkraine 5,8753,651
ChernigovUkraine 5,7273,559
CarrascoUruguay 11,7297,289
ColoniaUruguay 11,6587,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8153,614
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,4872,167
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3112,057
Camden, ScUsa 3,8262,377
Canton, NyUsa 2,6631,655
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8911,796
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7282,316
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5831,605
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2372,012
Casper, WyUsa 3,0741,910
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1911,983
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6162,247
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8461,769
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9592,460
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9532,457
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3382,074
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6912,294
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3842,103
Chaska, MnUsa 2,6541,649
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6992,299
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8101,746
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7542,333
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4062,116
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2272,006
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9511,834
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8222,375
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0441,891
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1401,951
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2532,022
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2422,015
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1961,986
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0871,918
Clark, SdUsa 2,6861,669
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8292,379
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4812,163
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7042,302
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9981,863
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9361,824
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9892,479
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9251,817
College Park, MdUsa 3,3032,053
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4772,161
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3032,052
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8312,380
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2292,007
Columbus, InUsa 3,2582,025
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5282,192
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1511,958
Conception, MoUsa 3,1971,987
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2782,037
Conway, ArUsa 3,7242,314
Conway, ScUsa 3,8372,385
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Corning, ArUsa 3,6072,241
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8011,740
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,5742,842
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0852,539
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9121,810
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4032,115
Covington, LaUsa 4,1572,583
Covington, TnUsa 3,6022,238
Crete, NeUsa 3,1101,933
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8141,748
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3154,546
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3154,546
CaracasVenezuela 6,5724,084
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8854,278
CoroVenezuela 6,4313,996
ChipataZambia 12,5457,796
ChomaZambia 12,6707,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2368,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -