Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1275,050
FarahAfghanistan 8,5105,288
FormosaArgentina 10,7476,678
ForrestAustralia 15,3159,517
FrancistownBotswana 13,1388,164
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9955,589
FloraniaBrazil 9,0945,651
FlorestaBrazil 9,3065,783
FlorianoBrazil 8,9805,580
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0896,891
FormosaBrazil 9,8136,098
FortalezaBrazil 8,7885,461
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7426,675
FrancaBrazil 10,3536,434
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7201,069
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6261,011
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8191,130
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0631,282
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7891,111
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,552965
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2071,371
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8431,145
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7111,685
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7221,691
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 920571
FayaChad 8,7445,433
FamagustaCyprus 7,4894,654
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6022,860
FarafraEgypt 8,1305,052
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5556,559
FichtelbergGermany 5,2363,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1113,176
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4874,031
FrederikshbGreenland 1,7891,111
FaranahGuinea 8,3545,191
FalconaraItaly 5,9163,677
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8183,615
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2103,859
FonniItaly 6,1103,797
FrontoneItaly 5,9033,668
FrosinoneItaly 6,1103,797
FukauraJapan 7,3234,551
FukueJapan 8,4275,237
FukuiJapan 7,9034,911
FukuokaJapan 8,3005,158
FukushimaJapan 7,6184,734
FukuyamaJapan 8,1445,061
FushikiJapan 7,8044,850
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5464,689
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8998,637
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2688,866
FunchalMadeira 5,7973,602
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2233,867
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1573,826
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0392,510
FaroPortugal 5,7293,560
FerganaRussia 7,7844,837
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4025,221
FalunSweden 4,3682,714
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6662,900
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5044,042
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6591,652
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,2081,993
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0591,901
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,7451,706
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4611,529
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7431,705
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6251,631
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3802,100
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7001,678
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8381,763
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,6292,255
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7272,316
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,2662,651
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1932,606
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,6392,261
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0331,885
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0232,500
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8191,752
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7321,698
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2942,047
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8561,774
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3042,053
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6322,878
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,4182,124
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,7062,303
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0361,886
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0032,487
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0111,871
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3702,094
Franklin, LaUsa 4,2792,659
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0551,898
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4112,120
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0832,537
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5771,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -