Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4935,277
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4895,275
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6664,143
General PicoArgentina 11,7077,275
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4857,137
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0736,260
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4249,585
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6949,131
GrazAustria 5,6593,517
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2614,512
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2994,536
GomelBelarus 5,6243,495
GrodnoBelarus 5,2973,292
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3995,840
GoianiaBrazil 9,8896,145
GoiasBrazil 9,7876,082
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3106,406
GrajauBrazil 8,7835,458
GuairaBrazil 10,5896,580
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8315,488
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1486,306
GarouaCameroon 9,4125,849
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7451,706
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,404873
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0021,865
Golden, BcCanada 2,5221,567
Goose, NfCanada 2,1251,321
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,4991,553
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2291,385
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8541,773
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6811,666
GanzhouChina 9,4075,846
GuangzhouChina 9,7196,040
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5183,429
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8474,876
GonderEthiopia 9,9796,201
GourdonFrance 5,3503,325
GrenobleFrance 5,4783,404
GeisenheimGermany 5,0983,168
GorlitzGermany 5,2353,253
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9213,680
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9793,716
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1364,434
GoaIndia 10,5546,559
GuwahatiIndia 9,5165,913
GelaItaly 6,6024,103
GenoaItaly 5,6703,523
GhediItaly 5,6253,496
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3313,934
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1973,851
GrossetoItaly 5,9173,677
GrottaglieItaly 6,3733,960
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0063,732
GuidoniaItaly 6,0543,762
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9525,563
GifuJapan 7,9614,947
GaoMali 8,1515,065
GuamMariana Islands 10,0866,268
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4343,377
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3693,336
GuaymasMexico 4,7882,976
GaluutMongolia 7,2194,486
GemertNetherlands 4,8663,024
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6609,110
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3728,931
GayaNiger 8,7455,434
GardermoenNorway 4,2592,647
GeiloNorway 4,1362,570
GdanskPoland 5,0473,137
GalatiRomania 6,2353,874
Gor’KijRussia 5,5703,461
GorznyjRussia 6,9734,333
GridinoRussia 4,3922,729
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9126,781
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2128,831
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6803,530
GijonSpain 5,1873,223
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7016,028
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7526,060
GoteborgSweden 4,5162,807
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5072,801
GothenburgSweden 4,5172,807
GunnarnSweden 4,0362,508
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3893,349
GabesTunisia 6,7664,204
GafsaTunisia 6,6624,140
GiresunTurkey 7,0194,362
GoztepeTurkey 6,7384,187
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6744,769
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,7894,840
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0942,544
GajvoronUkraine 6,0003,728
GeniceskUkraine 6,3713,959
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9282,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0031,866
Galva, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Galveston, TxUsa 4,3782,720
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1241,941
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1241,941
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5191,566
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2792,037
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5602,212
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6922,294
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1541,960
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3441,457
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,2792,659
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1341,947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5282,192
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8261,756
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6522,269
Gravette, ArUsa 3,5872,229
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7241,692
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6501,647
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1471,956
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9282,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5992,236
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4812,163
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9402,448
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1471,956
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0551,898
Greenville, TxUsa 3,9662,465
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7202,312
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7992,361
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1941,985
Groton, CtUsa 3,1441,954
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7471,707
GuanareVenezuela 6,6964,161
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8794,275
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6404,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -