Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3394,560
In SalahAlgeria 7,1364,434
InnsbruckAustria 5,4843,408
IbiriteBrazil 10,3796,450
IguatuBrazil 9,0455,621
IlheusBrazil 9,9556,186
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7265,423
IndaialBrazil 11,0006,836
IpameriBrazil 10,0296,232
IraiBrazil 10,9476,802
IreceBrazil 9,5005,903
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6756,012
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2165,106
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3905,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1776,324
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5636,564
ItapevaBrazil 10,6886,641
ItirucuBrazil 9,7766,075
ItuacuBrazil 9,7866,081
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4026,464
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,501933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,155718
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9171,191
Iqaluit, NtCanada 920571
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,281796
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9596,189
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,7976,710
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9438,665
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4993,417
IzobambaEcuador 7,6554,757
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9074,913
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0773,776
IoanninaGreece 6,5774,087
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,380857
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3901,485
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7826,079
IranshahrIran 9,0435,619
IstranaItaly 5,6673,521
IidaJapan 7,9224,923
IizukaJapan 8,2865,149
IrakoJapan 8,0354,993
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4265,857
IrozakiJapan 7,9954,968
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4305,860
IshinomakiJapan 7,5254,676
IwamizawaJapan 7,0064,353
IzuharaJapan 8,2555,130
IrbidJordan 7,8184,858
IfraneMorocco 6,1923,848
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3469,536
IlorinNigeria 9,1425,681
InchonNorth Korea 7,9514,941
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9221,815
IslamabadPakistan 8,5465,311
IquitosPeru 8,0735,016
IloiloPhilippines 10,9506,805
IasiRomania 6,0513,760
IcaRussia 5,3643,333
IlirnejRussia 3,9212,436
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1503,822
IrkutskRussia 6,5834,091
Ivdel’Russia 5,4173,366
IbizaSpain 5,9243,681
IspartaTurkey 7,1074,417
IstanbulTurkey 6,7294,181
IzmirTurkey 6,9254,303
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7673,584
IzmailUkraine 6,2723,897
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1891,981
Independence, KsUsa 3,5392,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1771,974
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0761,912
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2361,390
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3772,720
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9011,803
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4831,543
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9261,818
IsokaZambia 12,1897,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -