Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3265,174
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4215,233
JuninArgentina 11,6207,221
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5776,572
JacobinaBrazil 9,5275,920
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9225,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2605,754
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0766,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5866,578
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1641,345
JiuquanChina 7,9944,967
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,4854,030
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5683,460
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6403,505
JoensuuFinland 4,5772,844
JokioinenFinland 4,5852,849
JyvskylFinland 4,4972,795
JakobshavnGreenland 1,378856
JulianehbGreenland 2,0291,261
JagdalpurIndia 10,2476,368
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0458,107
JerusalemIsrael 7,8704,890
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2493,883
JosNigeria 9,1765,702
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7951,737
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8021,741
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0645,633
JhelumPakistan 8,6295,362
JiwaniPakistan 9,2975,777
JuliacaPeru 9,3985,840
JakutskRussia 5,2523,264
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6544,135
JenisejskRussia 5,9203,679
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8164,236
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5884,094
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2436,987
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0665,634
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6826,017
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6728,496
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8333,625
JubaSudan 10,5826,576
JokkmokkSweden 3,9552,458
JönköpingSweden 4,5812,847
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5812,847
JendoubaTunisia 6,4544,011
JerbaTunisia 6,7944,222
JerseyUk 4,7852,973
JaltaUkraine 6,5254,055
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0112,492
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6402,262
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2132,618
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1371,949
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5901,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -