Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3905,214
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6705,388
KhostAfghanistan 8,5325,302
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1535,067
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6659,113
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,626
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6523,512
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2584,510
KandiBenin 8,8015,469
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7021,679
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1071,310
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1071,310
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7291,696
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,1101,311
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,212753
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,416880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6021,617
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9434,936
KashiChina 7,9354,931
KunmingChina 9,6165,976
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9156,783
KhargaEgypt 8,3845,210
KosseirEgypt 8,4395,244
KajaaniFinland 4,3732,718
KuopioFinland 4,5042,799
KuusamoFinland 4,2532,643
KarlsruheGermany 5,2093,237
KasselGermany 5,0273,124
KonstanzGermany 5,3653,334
KumasiGhana 9,0705,636
KalamataGreece 6,8874,280
KerkiraGreece 6,5544,073
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0034,352
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,462908
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3931,487
KankanGuinea 8,3775,206
KindiaGuinea 8,2675,137
KissidougouGuinea 8,4455,248
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0684,392
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8106,096
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8116,097
KeszthelyHungary 5,7463,570
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9341,824
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9036,154
KotaIndia 9,5145,912
KozhikodeIndia 11,0486,865
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2098,208
KermanIran 8,6325,364
KermanshahIran 7,9544,943
Khoram AbadIran 8,0815,022
KilkennyIreland 4,2732,655
KingstonJamaica 5,6353,502
KagoshimaJapan 8,5165,292
KanazawaJapan 7,8364,869
KaruizawaJapan 7,8164,857
KatsuuraJapan 7,9004,909
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9014,910
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8044,228
KobeJapan 8,0725,016
KochiJapan 8,2325,116
KofuJapan 7,8894,902
KumagayaJapan 7,8174,857
KumamotoJapan 8,3765,205
KumejimaJapan 9,1605,692
KureJapan 8,1835,085
KushiroJapan 6,9644,327
KutchanJapan 7,0644,389
KyotoJapan 8,0264,988
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9624,326
KitaleKenya 11,1106,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5245,297
KufraLibya 8,2565,130
KaunasLithuania 5,1653,210
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9983,106
KybartaiLithuania 5,1573,204
KarongaMalawi 12,2197,593
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7117,278
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5897,201
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0547,491
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7997,332
KuantanMalaysia 11,9707,438
KuchingMalaysia 12,1597,555
KayesMali 7,8734,892
KeniebaMali 8,0444,999
KidalMali 7,9864,963
KitaMali 8,0935,029
KoutiaMali 8,3275,175
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7746,074
KisinevMoldova 6,1083,796
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9694,330
KhatgalMongolia 6,8044,228
KhovdMongolia 7,0794,399
KhujirtMongolia 7,1864,466
KhutagMongolia 6,9114,295
KenitraMorocco 6,0543,762
KalewaMyanmar 9,8416,115
KathaMyanmar 9,7326,048
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3067,026
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2616,376
KengtungMyanmar 10,0436,241
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5295,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2998,264
KathmanduNepal 9,3155,788
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9458,044
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7469,163
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2388,848
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5569,045
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3858,939
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2038,826
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4148,957
KanoNigeria 8,9365,553
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8784,895
KarasjokNorway 3,8462,390
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8972,422
KristiansandNorway 4,3392,696
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8962,421
KhasabOman 9,0535,626
KarachiPakistan 9,4235,856
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4155,851
KhanpurPakistan 9,0605,630
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0855,646
KororPalau 11,0416,861
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5953,477
KlodzkoPoland 5,3633,332
KoszalinPoland 4,9843,097
KrakowPoland 5,5053,421
KalakanRussia 6,1693,833
KaliningradRussia 5,0783,155
KamenskoeRussia 4,3982,733
KandalaksaRussia 4,2162,620
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3002,672
KazanRussia 5,7383,566
KemRussia 4,4812,784
KerchRussia 6,4964,037
KhabarovskRussia 6,5934,097
KirenskRussia 5,9533,699
KirovRussia 5,4433,382
KljuciRussia 5,1443,196
KolpasevRussia 5,9063,670
KorfRussia 4,6052,862
KostromaRussia 5,3443,321
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6932,295
KotlasRussia 5,1153,179
KrasnodarRussia 6,6114,108
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3443,942
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8053,607
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1933,848
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3082,056
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0223,742
KurganRussia 6,0513,760
KurskRussia 5,8353,626
KyraRussia 6,8274,243
KigaliRwanda 11,2436,987
KoldaSenegal 7,8904,903
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3695,200
KosiceSlovakia 5,6913,536
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8028,577
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5564,695
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,5197,158
KadugliSudan 9,8696,133
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1545,688
KassalaSudan 9,6345,987
KhartoumSudan 9,4885,896
KostiSudan 9,7486,057
KalmarSweden 4,7602,958
KaresuandoSweden 3,8632,401
KarlstadSweden 4,4022,735
KristianstadSweden 4,7442,948
KamishliSyria 7,5064,664
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8526,743
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0856,888
Khon KaenThailand 10,5656,566
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9426,800
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7356,671
KairouanTunisia 6,5864,093
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3234,550
KarsTurkey 7,1894,467
KastamonuTurkey 6,8354,248
KayseriTurkey 7,1614,450
KonyaTurkey 7,1494,443
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3734,582
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1955,093
KinlossUk 3,9702,467
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0183,740
KievUkraine 5,8143,613
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2943,911
KirovogradUkraine 6,0533,762
KlepininoUkraine 6,4063,981
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1123,798
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5523,450
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1333,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8921,797
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7291,696
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2732,034
Keene, NhUsa 2,9251,818
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0371,887
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6422,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8723,027
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2272,005
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4572,148
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6732,283
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7342,320
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5872,229
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6142,246
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3692,094
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0531,897
KabompoZambia 12,2227,595
KabweZambia 12,4797,755
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4757,752
KafirondaZambia 12,2747,627
KaomaZambia 12,3707,687
KasamaZambia 12,1437,546
KasempaZambia 12,2817,631
KawambwaZambia 12,0207,470
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -