Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1675,075
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1245,048
MilianaAlgeria 6,2133,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8967,393
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,65110,968
Malarg EArgentina 11,6207,221
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2637,620
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0427,483
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3997,083
MendozaArgentina 11,3387,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3337,042
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2026,961
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5908,445
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,46210,230
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4939,006
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1089,388
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4489,600
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4579,605
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2059,448
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6099,700
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8878,630
MuharraqBahrain 8,9105,537
MinskBelarus 5,3743,339
MogilevBelarus 5,4433,383
MaunBotswana 12,8487,984
MacapaBrazil 8,0344,993
MacauBrazil 8,9935,588
MaceioBrazil 9,5075,908
MachadoBrazil 10,5116,531
ManausBrazil 8,1865,087
MarabaBrazil 8,6655,384
MaringaBrazil 10,5636,564
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1845,086
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8826,141
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4805,891
MonteiroBrazil 9,2755,764
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0286,232
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9355,553
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5095,909
MamfeCameroon 9,6205,978
MarouaCameroon 9,3325,799
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5301,572
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2641,407
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8711,784
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4461,520
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7411,703
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3941,488
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6291,634
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6291,634
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2701,411
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9111,187
Morden, MbCanada 2,2331,388
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6201,628
MoundouChad 9,5995,965
MatecanaColombia 7,0984,411
MoroniComoros 12,7407,917
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4863,409
MarstalDenmark 4,7312,940
Melville HallDominica 6,1183,802
MichesDominican Republic 5,6063,484
MocaDominican Republic 5,5413,444
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5293,436
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4713,400
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6153,489
MilagroEcuador 7,8444,874
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6604,760
MinyaEgypt 8,1185,044
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8026,091
MassawaEritrea 9,7196,040
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4472,142
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5452,824
MarseilleFrance 5,6273,497
MontpellierFrance 5,5643,458
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5714,705
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9236,788
MakokouGabon 10,2996,400
MayumbaGabon 10,6206,599
MitzicGabon 10,2226,352
MkamboGabon 10,2966,398
MoandaGabon 10,5306,544
MouilaGabon 10,4756,509
MagdeburgGermany 5,0263,123
MunichGermany 5,3963,353
MünsterGermany 4,8983,044
MethoniGreece 6,9004,288
MilosGreece 7,0094,355
MitiliniGreece 6,8414,251
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8364,248
MacentaGuinea 8,5605,319
MamouGuinea 8,2665,137
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1784,461
MiskolcHungary 5,7323,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,8576,747
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0765,640
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1646,316
MusulipatnamIndia 10,5596,562
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9107,401
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9407,420
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0177,467
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5647,808
MashhadIran 8,0364,994
Malin HeadIreland 4,0252,501
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8943,662
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3643,954
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5384,063
MilanItaly 5,5853,471
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5473,447
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9573,702
ManIvory Coast 8,7595,443
MaebashiJapan 7,7974,845
MaizuruJapan 7,9894,965
MakurazakiJapan 8,5525,314
MatsueJapan 8,0394,996
MatsumotoJapan 7,8414,872
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2195,107
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1215,668
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6485,374
MishimaJapan 7,9384,933
MitoJapan 7,7654,825
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0304,990
MiyakoJapan 7,3794,585
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3575,815
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4855,273
MiyazakiJapan 8,4565,254
MombetsuJapan 6,8464,254
MoriokaJapan 7,3944,595
MuroranJapan 7,1214,425
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2525,128
MutsuJapan 7,2244,489
Ma’AnJordan 8,0665,012
MafraqJordan 7,8504,878
MombasaKenya 11,8037,334
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3367,044
MaseruLesotho 13,9638,677
MonroviaLiberia 8,7625,445
MisratahLibya 7,1154,421
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2648,243
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4368,349
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9158,647
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6798,501
MakhangaMalawi 12,9518,048
MangochiMalawi 12,7387,916
MwmosaMalawi 12,9228,030
MzimbaMalawi 12,4117,712
MzuzuMalawi 12,3817,693
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1457,547
MersingMalaysia 12,1147,528
MiriMalaysia 11,7967,330
MaleMaldives 11,7947,329
MenakaMali 8,2855,148
MoptiMali 8,1645,073
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8016,090
MazatlanMexico 5,2083,236
MeridaMexico 5,2723,276
Mexico CityMexico 5,5193,429
MonterreyMexico 4,8413,009
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,5113,425
MaantyMongolia 7,1144,421
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2924,532
MatadMongolia 7,0544,383
MurenMongolia 6,8934,283
MarrakechMorocco 6,2633,892
MeknesMorocco 6,1403,815
MideltMorocco 6,2923,910
MaputoMozambique 13,8218,588
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9918,073
MandalayMyanmar 9,9756,199
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,1036,278
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,0326,855
MindatMyanmar 10,0436,241
MonywaMyanmar 9,9636,191
MyeikMyanmar 11,0326,855
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5975,964
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9303,063
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3488,916
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7319,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6509,103
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8979,257
ManaguaNicaragua 6,2423,879
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2693,896
MagariaNiger 8,8535,501
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9535,564
MaradiNiger 8,7315,425
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1405,680
MakurdiNigeria 9,3815,830
MinnaNigeria 9,1055,658
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2455,123
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8172,372
MajisOman 9,2515,749
MasirahOman 9,7136,036
Muscat  Oman 9,3835,831
MultanPakistan 8,9005,531
MurreePakistan 8,5175,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0417,483
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2486,368
MoyobambaPeru 8,2935,153
MactanPhilippines 10,9656,814
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5556,559
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2183,243
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4726,507
MagadanRussia 5,0903,163
MahackalaRussia 7,0434,377
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0812,536
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0802,535
MarkovoRussia 4,0802,535
MinusinskRussia 6,4464,005
MogocaRussia 6,2843,905
MoscowRussia 5,4593,392
MurmanskRussia 4,0642,525
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7815,457
MatamSenegal 7,6764,770
MogadishuSomalia 11,3537,055
MadridSpain 5,5703,461
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5703,461
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9403,691
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9043,669
MelillaSpain 6,1063,794
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9443,694
MalakalSudan 10,0926,271
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8078,580
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3993,355
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2706,382
Mae SariangThailand 10,3956,460
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5576,560
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5456,553
MalatyaTurkey 7,2704,518
MersinTurkey 7,3364,559
MuglaTurkey 7,0914,406
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3952,731
ManstonUk 4,7222,934
MeloUruguay 11,4917,141
MercedesUruguay 11,5227,160
MontevideoUruguay 11,7287,288
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9612,461
Madison, FlUsa 4,1512,580
Madison, InUsa 3,2582,025
Madison, NeUsa 3,0011,865
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8071,744
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3302,069
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6951,675
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,4572,148
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9311,821
Marion, InUsa 3,0361,886
Marion, NcUsa 3,5992,236
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4231,506
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0152,495
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2912,045
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0821,915
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1941,985
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,6612,275
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3632,090
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6272,254
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4082,118
Medford, WiUsa 2,5891,609
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7021,679
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7072,304
Mena, ArUsa 3,7402,324
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0042,488
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Mexico, MoUsa 3,2812,039
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7452,948
Midland, TxUsa 4,1802,598
Milan, MnUsa 2,6581,652
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6431,642
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6871,670
Milford, DeUsa 3,3222,064
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9292,442
Millen, GaUsa 3,9542,457
Millport, OhUsa 3,0491,894
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0251,880
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8221,754
Minden, NeUsa 3,1391,950
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6401,641
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8631,779
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,1862,601
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0521,897
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7152,309
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6581,652
Montgomery AlUsa 4,0032,488
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6362,259
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2121,996
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7432,326
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5992,236
Moro, OrUsa 3,2812,039
Morris, MnUsa 2,5491,584
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9571,837
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4922,170
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0611,902
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7021,679
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7991,739
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3752,098
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6092,243
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7951,737
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,6702,281
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5594,076
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5004,039
MaracayVenezuela 6,5884,094
MaturinVenezuela 6,7154,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5924,097
MeridaVenezuela 6,7244,178
MagoyeZambia 12,6057,833
MansaZambia 12,1477,548
MbalaZambia 12,0087,462
MfuweZambia 12,4917,762
MisamfuZambia 12,1357,541
MonguZambia 12,3507,675
MpikaZambia 12,3297,662
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5557,802
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5847,820
MumbwaZambia 12,4927,763
MwinilungaZambia 12,0407,482
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1538,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -