Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3035,160
NeuquenArgentina 12,0157,466
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7197,282
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5158,398
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9559,293
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3419,533
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8413,008
NatitingouBenin 8,8225,482
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6636,626
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6255,981
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6876,019
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7751,103
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3951,488
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8501,149
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7981,117
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0971,303
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4651,532
N’DjamenaChad 9,1895,710
NanchangChina 9,0945,651
NanjingChina 8,6795,393
NanningChina 9,8406,115
NicosiaCyprus 7,4654,639
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7842,973
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5523,450
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6313,499
NegeleEthiopia 10,8136,719
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1197,531
NandiFiji 12,1197,531
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4592,771
NancyFrance 5,1583,205
NantesFrance 5,0033,109
NiceFrance 5,6833,531
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9613,083
NurembergGermany 5,2593,268
NurnbergGermany 5,2573,267
NaxosGreece 7,0024,351
NanortalikGreenland 2,1061,309
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0231,257
NordGreenland 2,2461,396
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,565973
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6905,400
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9976,212
New DelhiIndia 9,1505,686
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2223,867
NaganoJapan 7,7914,841
NagasakiJapan 8,4025,221
NagoJapan 9,1085,660
NagoyaJapan 7,9814,959
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1565,690
NaraJapan 8,0585,007
NazeJapan 8,8825,519
NemuroJapan 6,8954,285
NiigataJapan 7,6364,745
NikkoJapan 7,7514,816
NobeokaJapan 8,3815,208
NairobiKenya 11,4167,094
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9415,556
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7184,796
NidaLithuania 5,0363,130
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,0818,129
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8548,609
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4077,710
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5437,794
NaraMali 7,9664,950
NioroMali 7,8754,894
NemaMauritania 7,8184,858
NouakchottMauritania 7,3134,544
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0338,099
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3308,905
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6589,109
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5239,024
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2873,907
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8945,527
NiameyNiger 8,5285,299
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7312,319
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7222,313
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8381,764
NawabshahPakistan 9,2875,771
NokkundiPakistan 8,9075,535
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0856,267
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5636,564
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5712,841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5514,071
NikolaevRussia 6,1973,851
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9833,718
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0983,168
NizneangarskRussia 6,1603,828
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3123,923
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2363,254
NovgorodRussia 5,0233,122
NovosibirskRussia 6,2693,896
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,5797,195
No. 6Sudan 8,9475,560
NyalaSudan 9,5805,953
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4466,492
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6666,628
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4597,121
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3206,413
NarathiwatThailand 11,6857,261
NigdeTurkey 7,2164,484
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,5764,708
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2153,862
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9931,860
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9931,860
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,5662,216
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1022,549
Neosho, MoUsa 3,5182,186
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0511,896
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1651,967
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0551,898
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8341,761
New London, WiUsa 2,6641,656
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,2682,652
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,2712,654
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,7451,706
New YorkUsa 3,1151,936
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1561,961
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1421,952
Newark, NjUsa 3,1461,955
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4801,541
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8212,375
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,5502,206
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9252,439
Newport, TnUsa 3,5962,234
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3242,065
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5412,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0081,869
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5522,207
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0291,882
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1511,958
Norton, KsUsa 3,2632,028
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0141,873
NdolaZambia 12,3367,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -