Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1663,831
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3514,568
OranArgentina 10,3186,411
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6369,095
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7409,160
OstendeBelgium 4,7932,978
ObidosBrazil 8,1435,060
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4935,278
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6191,627
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6201,628
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1557,553
OdenseDenmark 4,6792,907
OtavaloEcuador 7,5904,716
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2617,619
OuluFinland 4,2532,643
OroomiehIran 7,5484,690
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0423,754
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5395,306
ObihiroJapan 7,0014,350
OfunatoJapan 7,4474,628
OitaJapan 8,3115,165
OkayamaJapan 8,1065,037
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0025,594
OmaezakiJapan 8,0114,978
OmuJapan 6,8314,245
OnahamaJapan 7,6934,780
OsakaJapan 8,0675,013
OshimaJapan 7,9674,951
OtaruJapan 7,0274,367
OwaseJapan 8,1175,044
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3783,963
OujoaMorocco 6,1963,850
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8487,984
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1029,385
OphirNew Zealand 15,1719,427
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1788,810
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3369,530
OcotalNicaragua 6,0793,778
OrlandNorway 3,9062,427
OsloNorway 4,2712,654
OhotskRussia 5,2823,282
OkhotskRussia 5,2823,282
OlekminskRussia 5,5513,449
OlenekRussia 4,7412,946
OmskRussia 6,1963,850
OnegaRussia 4,6632,898
OrenburgRussia 6,2853,906
OymyakonRussia 4,8843,035
OviedoSpain 5,1963,229
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1012,549
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8822,413
OdessaUkraine 6,2233,867
OvrucUkraine 5,6683,522
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5922,232
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0141,873
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2832,040
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3672,092
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6071,620
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6631,655
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,7362,322
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3072,055
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6711,660
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1521,959
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,0641,904
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,0581,900
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2592,025
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4422,761
Orono, MeUsa 2,7631,717
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7051,681
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8141,749
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3072,055
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4012,113
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8151,749
Ozark, ArUsa 3,7402,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -