Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2857,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1226,912
ParanaArgentina 11,3237,036
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1476,927
PehuajoArgentina 11,7507,302
PergaminoArgentina 11,5537,179
PigeArgentina 11,9347,416
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2626,998
PosadasArgentina 10,9156,782
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7756,696
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3207,034
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7667,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7399,780
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4278,965
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9323,065
ParakouBenin 8,9725,575
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4535,874
ParacatuBrazil 10,0066,218
ParanaBrazil 9,4775,889
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8666,752
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1756,323
ParintinsBrazil 8,1965,093
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6205,356
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0806,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1646,316
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1815,705
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4025,843
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0216,227
PeixeBrazil 9,4065,845
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3335,800
PicosBrazil 9,0565,627
PiraiBrazil 10,6656,627
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8076,094
PompeuBrazil 10,2696,381
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3916,457
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1985,094
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8886,766
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7395,431
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2967,019
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2605,754
PosseBrazil 9,6826,016
PlevenBulgaria 6,3343,936
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4654,017
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0976,896
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0821,294
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 167104
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7921,735
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5311,573
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7101,684
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8901,174
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9991,864
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7381,702
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1591,341
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9781,229
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4901,547
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7601,715
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0981,304
ParronChile 11,4737,130
Puerto AysenChile 12,6897,885
Puerto MonttChile 12,2477,610
Punta ArenasChile 13,5448,416
PingbianChina 8,8275,485
PeralesColombia 7,1464,440
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0404,375
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,4874,031
PragueCzech Republic 5,3133,302
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6753,527
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5703,461
PoloDominican Republic 5,6753,527
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5003,418
PichilingueEcuador 7,7324,805
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7214,798
PuyoEcuador 7,7854,838
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8354,869
ParisFrance 4,9983,106
PerpignanFrance 5,6043,482
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,52910,893
Port-GentilGabon 10,2626,377
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,7014,785
PotsdamGermany 5,0523,139
PatrasGreece 6,7574,199
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,069664
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1961,365
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0353,750
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6293,498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9043,669
PecsHungary 5,8553,638
PambanIndia 11,3067,026
PuneIndia 10,2186,350
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5107,774
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3367,666
PadovaItaly 5,6853,533
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5813,468
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4634,016
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4484,007
PantelleriaItaly 6,5434,066
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6873,534
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1603,828
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9363,689
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0643,768
PiacenzaItaly 5,6553,514
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8003,604
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7963,602
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1703,834
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3023,916
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0773,776
PrizziItaly 6,5074,043
PakseLaos 10,6946,645
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8187,344
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0878,754
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1268,778
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3206,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2533,886
PatheinMyanmar 10,5566,560
PutaoMyanmar 9,3785,828
PyiMyanmar 10,3306,419
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9418,042
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4648,988
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,880
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0323,749
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6175,976
PohangNorth Korea 8,0555,005
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7964,845
PadidanPakistan 9,2185,728
PanjgurPakistan 9,1355,676
ParachinarPakistan 8,4785,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,3095,784
PeshawarPakistan 8,4845,272
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4397,729
PilarParaguay 10,8206,724
PiscoPeru 9,1535,688
PiuraPeru 8,1825,085
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0915,649
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1256,913
PoznanPoland 5,1783,218
PrzemyslPoland 5,6313,499
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4123,363
PortalegrePortugal 5,5283,435
Porto Portugal 5,3003,293
PavelecRussia 5,7103,548
PecoraRussia 4,8953,042
PermRussia 5,6383,504
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5303,436
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7772,968
PjatigorskRussia 6,8194,237
PoronajskRussia 6,3403,940
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4804,027
Providenja BayRussia 3,6002,237
PskovRussia 5,0113,114
PodorSenegal 7,5034,663
PopradSlovakia 5,6203,493
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3558,920
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6288,469
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9103,673
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,4517,116
Port SudanSudan 9,2275,734
ParamariboSuriname 7,3054,539
PiteňSweden 4,1132,556
PalmyraSyria 7,6834,775
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8096,717
PhetchabunThailand 10,5776,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5416,550
PhraeThailand 10,3936,458
PhuketThailand 11,5387,170
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5097,152
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8416,737
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0946,894
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6544,135
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6032,861
PoltavaUkraine 6,0113,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4987,145
PradoUruguay 11,7297,289
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7657,311
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2612,027
Pana, IlUsa 3,2212,002
Paoli, InUsa 3,2582,025
Paris, IlUsa 3,1501,957
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4381,515
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2222,624
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1841,979
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8052,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5792,224
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2081,994
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1401,951
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2062,614
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0821,915
Perry, OkUsa 3,6612,275
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2222,002
Philo, OhUsa 3,1551,960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2212,623
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7941,736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8102,367
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7721,723
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1071,931
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1151,936
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0651,905
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6072,241
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2322,008
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7922,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0551,899
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,2992,672
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1021,928
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0551,899
Portage, WiUsa 2,7091,683
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8831,792
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2772,036
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8261,756
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8422,388
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8261,756
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4212,126
Princeton, InUsa 3,3722,096
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0731,909
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5312,194
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1034,414
PetaukeZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -