Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1035,035
ShkoderAlbania 6,2903,909
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3403,940
SaltaArgentina 10,4896,518
San AntonioArgentina 12,2507,612
San LuisArgentina 11,4077,089
San RafaelArgentina 11,5307,165
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7967,330
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8266,728
SarmientoArgentina 12,7387,916
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8299,215
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8199,209
SalzburgAustria 5,4923,413
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2244,489
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3234,550
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5462,825
SaveBenin 9,1015,656
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7436,054
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0743,775
SalvadorBrazil 9,7806,077
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2126,967
SantaremBrazil 8,2165,105
SantosBrazil 10,7466,678
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5016,526
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7365,429
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1195,666
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1356,919
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0456,864
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5806,574
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4895,275
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3516,432
São PauloBrazil 10,6926,644
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4516,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7145,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4585,877
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6195,977
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3156,410
SobralBrazil 8,7285,424
SoureBrazil 8,1785,082
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3975,839
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6347,230
SurubimBrazil 9,3115,786
SadovoBulgaria 6,4734,022
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4754,024
SofiaBulgaria 6,3683,957
SiemreapCambodia 10,9026,775
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0901,920
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5111,561
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7951,737
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 188117
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5781,602
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1131,313
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4271,508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7871,111
Scott, SkCanada 2,1551,339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2711,411
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9251,818
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6651,656
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0291,261
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0901,299
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0501,274
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0691,285
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5821,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6591,652
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7271,694
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3331,449
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3361,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8571,775
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2443,880
SalCape Verde 7,1764,459
SantiagoChile 11,3887,077
SewellChile 11,4557,118
ShanghaiChina 8,7235,421
ShantouChina 9,6566,000
ShenyangChina 7,5414,686
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2023,854
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4113,984
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4914,034
SibenikCroatia 5,9973,727
SplitCroatia 6,0393,753
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8363,005
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5612,834
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5533,451
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6663,521
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5933,476
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5443,445
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5783,466
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6503,511
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5453,446
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6353,502
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5973,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6723,525
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5743,464
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5313,437
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5203,430
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6543,514
San GabrielEcuador 7,5514,692
SalloumEgypt 7,5674,703
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8194,859
SohagEgypt 8,3105,164
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1665,074
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0753,775
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5408,414
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0622,524
StrasbourgFrance 5,2233,246
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5974,721
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3714,580
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8594,263
SchleswigGermany 4,7272,937
StuttgartGermany 5,2603,269
SamosGreece 6,9924,345
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7804,213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1234,427
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,464910
SiguiriGuinea 8,2745,142
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9553,701
SzegedHungary 5,8943,663
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6743,526
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6691,659
SagarIndia 9,6896,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5165,292
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9327,415
SemnanIran 7,9774,957
ShahroudIran 7,9224,923
ShirazIran 8,6085,349
ShannonIreland 4,2002,610
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6893,535
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2013,853
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4784,025
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7453,570
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0233,743
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4564,012
SigonellaItaly 6,5954,098
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0695,636
SagaJapan 8,3355,180
SaigoJapan 7,9534,942
SakaiJapan 8,0264,988
SakataJapan 7,5104,667
SapporoJapan 7,0334,370
SaseboJapan 8,3585,194
SendaiJapan 7,5534,694
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3365,180
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2485,126
ShinjoJapan 7,5154,670
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1945,092
ShirakawaJapan 7,6914,779
ShizuokaJapan 7,9664,950
SumotoJapan 8,1185,045
SuttsuJapan 7,0884,404
SuwaJapan 7,8594,884
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3467,051
SavannakhetLaos 10,5446,552
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0473,136
SiluteLithuania 5,0453,135
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3773,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2438,229
SalimaMalawi 12,6427,856
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5597,183
SibuMalaysia 12,0467,485
SanMali 8,2555,130
SegouMali 8,1955,092
SikassoMali 8,4255,235
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7538,546
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8363,627
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3424,562
SainshandMongolia 7,3594,573
SafiMorocco 6,1473,820
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4013,977
SittweMyanmar 10,1816,327
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4208,961
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1932,606
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9441,829
SaiqOman 9,4255,857
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,9926,209
SurOman 9,5245,918
SialkotPakistan 8,6875,398
SibbiPakistan 8,9185,542
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8176,722
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3435,806
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9926,831
SandomierzPoland 5,5083,423
SniezkaPoland 5,3033,296
SuwalkiPoland 5,2113,238
SzczecinPoland 5,0093,113
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6903,536
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0303,126
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7143,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1128,769
Satu MareRomania 5,8343,625
SibiuRomania 6,0753,775
SulinaRomania 6,3223,929
SadrinskRussia 5,9603,704
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8563,017
SalekhardRussia 4,8703,026
SaratovRussia 6,1073,795
SejmcanRussia 4,7172,931
SelagoncyRussia 4,9733,091
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3513,947
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1993,852
SmolenskRussia 5,4203,368
SociRussia 6,7804,213
SortovalaRussia 4,6972,919
SuntarRussia 5,3913,350
SurgutRussia 5,5133,426
SverdlovskRussia 5,8323,624
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1503,200
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8093,610
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0666,255
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3737,688
SingaporeSingapore 12,2337,602
SliacSlovakia 5,6243,495
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9344,930
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7054,788
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4433,382
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3543,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2663,272
SevilleSpain 5,7743,588
SennarSudan 9,7416,053
ShambatSudan 9,4805,891
ShendiSudan 9,4035,843
StenseleSweden 4,0152,495
StockholmSweden 4,5602,834
StorlienSweden 4,0192,497
SundsvallSweden 4,2502,641
SantisSwitzerland 5,4123,363
SongeaTanzania 12,3597,680
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4796,512
SongkhlaThailand 11,6077,213
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7996,711
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3967,082
SurinThailand 10,7376,672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7795,455
SokodeTogo 8,9495,561
SfaxTunisia 6,7054,166
SousseTunisia 6,5924,096
SamsunTurkey 6,9204,300
SiirtTurkey 7,4354,620
SivasTurkey 7,1014,412
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0384,995
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5572,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8182,372
SarataUkraine 6,2313,872
SarnyUkraine 5,6063,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5044,041
SumyUkraine 5,8873,658
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1315,674
SaltoUruguay 11,3257,037
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9582,460
Safford, AzUsa 4,2192,622
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7711,722
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4882,789
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2982,050
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1241,941
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7451,706
Salem, InUsa 3,2582,025
Salem, OrUsa 3,3602,088
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4392,137
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2172,621
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3912,729
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,4322,754
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0802,535
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7143,551
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3072,677
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4041,494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3812,723
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3012,673
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7102,305
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4251,507
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0322,505
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4982,174
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1251,942
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2582,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0701,907
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0841,916
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5272,192
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9221,816
Selma, AlUsa 4,0372,509
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1291,944
Seymour, InUsa 3,2582,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3702,094
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8901,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0212,498
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9491,832
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8231,754
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9581,838
Southport, NcUsa 3,8452,389
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3622,089
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2702,032
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1571,962
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9011,803
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5251,569
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1731,972
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4872,167
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1042,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5751,600
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2982,050
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4761,539
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1151,936
State College, PaUsa 3,0941,923
State University, MsUsa 3,9312,443
State University, NmUsa 4,2622,649
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3772,099
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3432,077
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1701,970
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0142,494
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9081,807
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0521,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7402,324
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9392,448
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1471,956
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2892,044
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0981,925
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8561,775
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7994,846
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7934,221
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8504,257
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3184,547
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6084,107
SocotraYemen 10,4636,502
SenangaZambia 12,4427,732
SerenjeZambia 12,4217,719
SeshekeZambia 12,6257,845
SolweziZambia 12,1627,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -