Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7628,552
UaupesBrazil 7,7124,792
UbatubaBrazil 10,7246,664
UberabaBrazil 10,2556,373
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,463909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5394,685
UpernavikGreenland 1,186737
UummannaqGreenland 1,316818
UdineItaly 5,6703,524
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3993,976
UenoJapan 8,0434,998
UnzendakeJapan 8,3945,216
UrakawaJapan 7,0914,406
UshibukaJapan 8,4575,255
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7624,823
UwajimaJapan 8,2915,152
UkmergeLithuania 5,1563,204
UtenaLithuania 5,1573,204
UlaangomMongolia 6,8824,276
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0504,381
UlgiiMongolia 6,9744,334
UliastaiMongolia 7,1094,418
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9684,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0884,404
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8674,889
UfaRussia 5,9773,714
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7832,351
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6124,109
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9773,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4273,994
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7862,974
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0973,168
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3473,323
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2012,610
Umm BeninSudan 9,8036,092
UmeňSweden 4,2142,619
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6866,641
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4646,502
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4496,493
UrfaTurkey 7,4264,615
UsakTurkey 6,9744,333
Uman’Ukraine 5,9693,709
UzgorodUkraine 5,7303,561
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1781,975
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0401,889
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1501,957
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1371,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -