Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0969,381
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7738,559
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6879,127
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0598,115
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
WoomeraAustralia 15,0759,367
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6708,495
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9751,227
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7791,727
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2181,378
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,4301,510
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6321,636
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1401,330
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0881,297
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3543,949
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0704,394
WajimaJapan 7,7444,812
WakamatsuJapan 7,6614,761
WakayamaJapan 8,1245,048
WakkanaiJapan 6,7754,210
WajirKenya 11,2116,967
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7767,939
WindhoekNamibia 12,8547,987
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1678,804
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2558,858
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1938,820
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2908,880
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5289,028
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3978,946
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4488,978
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7679,176
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2418,850
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1568,797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9569,294
WintonNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1638,801
WarsawPoland 5,3403,318
WroclawPoland 5,3083,298
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7504,816
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6475,995
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7945,465
WauSudan 10,1526,309
WaddingtonUk 4,4832,786
Waco, TxUsa 4,1472,577
Wake IslandUsa 8,7165,416
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0011,865
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7332,320
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0881,919
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Warren, OhUsa 3,0491,894
Warren, PaUsa 2,9511,834
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,2742,035
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3172,061
Washington, IaUsa 3,0591,901
Washington, InUsa 3,2592,025
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8242,376
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7601,715
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6721,660
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8201,752
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9761,849
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2622,027
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1292,566
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,0422,512
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7062,303
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0272,503
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,7492,330
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1591,963
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2011,989
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6432,885
West Point, GaUsa 3,9252,439
West Point, NyUsa 3,1151,936
White Hall, IlUsa 3,2692,031
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1471,956
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9032,425
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4842,165
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9141,811
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0571,899
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5222,188
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3772,098
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0531,897
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4501,522
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2011,989
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2422,015
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8172,372
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2642,029
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3182,062
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,7731,723
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5952,234
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8262,377
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0202,498
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7142,308
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3002,051
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0661,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -