Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,2634,513
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4984,659
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2884,529
YaoundeCameroon 9,9066,156
YokoCameroon 9,7636,067
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9491,833
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,464910
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0981,304
YanjiChina 7,3124,544
YichangChina 8,9175,541
YinchuanChina 8,1025,035
YiningChina 7,4864,652
YariguiesColombia 6,8714,270
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6153,490
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5143,427
YazdIran 8,3935,216
YakushimaJapan 8,6405,369
YamagataJapan 7,5684,703
YamaguchiJapan 8,2145,104
YokkaichiJapan 8,0144,980
YokohamaJapan 7,8864,900
YonagoJapan 8,0364,994
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4365,864
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7116,656
YeMyanmar 10,7206,662
YolaNigeria 9,3865,832
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2275,112
YurimaguasPeru 8,2835,147
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8363,626
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5864,093
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6854,776
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1091,932
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,7091,683
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9651,843
York, PaUsa 3,1901,982
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0211,877
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3712,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -