Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9614,325
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2143,862
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2123,861
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3813,965
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6607,246
AzulArgentina 11,8777,381
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3978,946
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4208,961
AmberleyAustralia 14,1288,779
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3454,564
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5614,699
AimoresBrazil 10,4016,463
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7016,028
AltamiraBrazil 8,3585,194
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6945,403
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6966,647
ApodiBrazil 9,0145,601
AracajuBrazil 9,5995,965
AracuaiBrazil 10,0936,272
AragarcasBrazil 9,7396,052
AraxaBrazil 10,2596,375
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3315,799
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9331,822
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8901,796
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9771,229
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9221,815
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,6781,043
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0101,249
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1981,366
AbecheChad 9,2395,741
AntofagastaChile 10,2786,387
AricaChile 9,7156,037
AltaiChina 7,1024,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5294,679
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4654,639
AraucaColombia 6,8994,287
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5053,421
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5763,465
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7684,827
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9904,965
AswanEgypt 8,6195,356
AsyutEgypt 8,2365,118
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0923,786
AsmaraEritrea 9,7376,051
AssabEritrea 10,0946,273
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4006,463
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9133,675
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6305,984
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,47010,235
AccraGhana 9,2445,745
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6364,124
AthensGreece 6,8514,257
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8804,275
AasiaatGreenland 1,322822
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0571,278
AputiteqGreenland 2,1511,337
AkureyriIceland 2,8031,742
AgraIndia 9,3155,788
AhmedabadIndia 9,7026,029
AkolaIndia 10,0196,226
AllahabadIndia 9,5395,928
AmritsarIndia 8,7875,460
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3987,704
AbadanIran 8,4085,225
ArakIran 8,0525,004
AlbengaItaly 5,6793,529
AlgheroItaly 6,0213,742
AmendolaItaly 6,2093,859
AnconaItaly 5,9223,680
ArezzoItaly 5,8763,651
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1265,671
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1475,684
AbashiriJapan 6,8574,261
AburatsuJapan 8,4955,279
AikawaJapan 7,6444,750
AjiroJapan 7,9414,935
AkitaJapan 7,4184,610
AkuneJapan 8,4715,264
AomoriJapan 7,2844,527
AsahikawaJapan 6,9334,308
AsosanJapan 8,3615,195
AmmanJordan 7,8814,898
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5294,678
AinaziLatvia 4,8923,040
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2028,204
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,3098,271
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6338,472
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0108,084
AtarMauritania 7,1824,463
AgalegaMauritius 13,0188,089
AcapulcoMexico 5,8183,616
AayanbulagMongolia 7,2094,480
AltaiMongolia 7,2604,511
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2564,509
AgadirMorocco 6,3243,930
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7962,980
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1929,441
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6599,109
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2428,850
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1728,806
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1598,798
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3093,920
AgadezNiger 8,4075,224
AsuncionParaguay 10,6556,621
ArequipaPeru 9,4795,891
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1306,295
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9956,832
AradRomania 5,9443,694
AjanRussia 5,6913,536
AldanRussia 5,6803,530
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3123,922
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6393,504
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1863,844
AnadyrRussia 3,8602,398
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6562,893
ArmavirRussia 6,6704,145
AstrakhanRussia 6,7074,168
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2727,005
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0913,164
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7863,596
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8993,666
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9743,712
Abu HamedSudan 9,1015,656
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8456,118
AqiqSudan 9,4015,842
ArbaatSudan 9,1925,712
AromaSudan 9,5875,958
AtbaraSudan 9,3165,789
Abu KamalSyria 7,7754,831
AleppoSyria 7,4794,648
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8756,758
AtakpameTogo 9,0925,650
AdanaTurkey 7,3374,560
AfyonTurkey 7,0044,352
AnkaraTurkey 6,9544,321
AntalyaTurkey 7,2054,477
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,8274,864
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0612,524
AberporthUk 4,4222,748
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4172,745
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5284,056
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3143,924
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,2085,722
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,2035,719
ArtigasUruguay 11,2366,982
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8202,374
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6431,642
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1851,979
Abilene, TxUsa 4,0902,542
Ada, MnUsa 2,4531,524
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9261,818
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8212,375
Akron, OhUsa 3,0551,899
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6502,268
Albany, GaUsa 4,0382,509
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9261,818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7781,726
Albion, NeUsa 3,0141,873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9252,439
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0521,897
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7961,737
Algona, IaUsa 2,8561,774
Alice, TxUsa 4,5552,830
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1351,948
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0901,920
Alma, MiUsa 2,8141,748
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5861,607
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3752,719
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8122,369
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0191,876
Amite, LaUsa 4,1902,604
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,0001,864
Anderson, InUsa 3,1471,956
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7072,303
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9601,839
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9261,818
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7411,703
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2892,665
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,5992,858
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6602,274
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3881,484
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2682,031
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2462,017
Athens, GaUsa 3,8232,375
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8542,395
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2782,037
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0923,164
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2081,994
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8922,418
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7921,735
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Austin, TxUsa 4,2972,671
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3734,582
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7534,818
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6434,128
AdenYemen 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -