Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4534,010
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2777,007
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0706,879
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4707,128
ViennaAustria 5,5673,460
VitebskBelarus 5,3193,305
VassourasBrazil 10,6466,616
VicosaBrazil 10,4906,518
VitoriaBrazil 10,5116,531
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9196,164
VarnaBulgaria 6,4634,016
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2941,425
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9461,831
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1451,333
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1191,317
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0081,869
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0471,893
ValdiviaChile 12,0657,497
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0577,492
VallenarChile 10,8926,769
ValparaisoChile 11,3297,040
VanguardiaColombia 7,1894,467
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1505,064
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5212,810
VestervigDenmark 4,4772,782
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5733,463
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4913,412
VilsandiEstonia 4,7662,962
VaasaFinland 4,3282,689
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8771,788
VeravalIndia 9,9076,156
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4096,468
ValentiaIreland 4,2162,620
VeniceItaly 5,6933,538
VeronaItaly 5,6503,511
VicenzaItaly 5,6583,516
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0263,745
ViterboItaly 5,9853,719
VolterraItaly 5,8453,632
VientianeLaos 10,4016,464
VarenaLithuania 5,2493,262
VilniusLithuania 5,2293,249
VeracruzMexico 5,5143,426
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7992,982
VaernesNorway 3,9682,466
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0482,515
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8912,418
VillarricaParaguay 10,7296,667
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1543,824
VanavaraRussia 5,6973,540
VasileviciRussia 5,6063,484
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2203,244
VerhojanskRussia 4,6122,866
ViljujskRussia 5,1703,213
VitimRussia 5,7333,563
Vize IslandRussia 3,5452,203
VladivostokRussia 7,2384,498
VolgogradRussia 6,3693,958
VologdaRussia 5,1633,208
VoronezRussia 5,9293,684
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2572,024
VytegraRussia 4,9103,051
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3657,684
ValenciaSpain 5,7903,598
ValladolidSpain 5,4053,359
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1923,226
VisbySweden 4,7272,937
VanTurkey 7,4164,608
ValleyUk 4,3222,686
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8723,649
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9902,480
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8581,776
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9601,839
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,2752,035
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9141,811
Vevay, InUsa 3,2862,042
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,0122,493
Victoria, TxUsa 4,4492,764
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7201,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -