Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,3095,163
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8344,247
HuamboAngola 11,7977,331
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9818,688
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8549,852
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8679,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7382,944
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,5291,572
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9221,816
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8981,801
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8141,749
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1261,321
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6361,017
Hope, BcCanada 2,8681,782
HaikouChina 10,1126,284
HailarChina 6,7764,211
HamiChina 7,6594,760
HetanChina 8,2305,114
HavanaCuba 5,0443,134
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6283,498
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6533,513
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5983,479
HelwanEgypt 7,9534,942
HurguadaEgypt 8,3155,167
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4872,167
HelsinkiFinland 4,6792,908
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6752,905
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5696,567
HamburgGermany 4,8262,999
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8262,999
HannoverGermany 4,9253,061
HelgolandGermany 4,7002,921
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4203,368
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1764,459
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,348837
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1334,433
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0824,401
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0061,868
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3946,459
HaifaIsrael 7,7634,824
HaboroJapan 6,8864,279
HachijojimaJapan 8,1305,052
HachinoheJapan 7,2974,534
HagiJapan 8,1885,088
HakodateJapan 7,1794,461
HamadaJapan 8,1215,047
HamamatsuJapan 8,0074,976
HikoneJapan 7,9864,963
HimejiJapan 8,0715,015
HiradoJapan 8,3405,183
HirooJapan 7,0634,389
HiroshimaJapan 8,1675,075
HitaJapan 8,3175,168
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4395,244
HunLibya 7,4734,644
HomboriMali 8,1795,083
HomalinMyanmar 9,6556,000
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5546,558
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7909,191
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9379,282
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3189,519
HororataNew Zealand 14,9269,275
HyderabadPakistan 9,3835,831
HuanucoPeru 8,7245,421
HelPoland 5,0333,128
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5914,096
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4933,413
HatangaRussia 4,4062,738
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7262,937
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2496,990
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5295,300
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6693,523
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9657,435
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9074,913
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4964,658
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,6767,256
HalaibSudan 8,9305,549
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6235,980
HudeibaSudan 9,3295,797
HaparandaSweden 4,1392,572
HarnosandSweden 4,2562,645
HamaSyria 7,5774,708
HassakahSyria 7,5504,692
Hua HinThailand 11,0116,842
HakkariTurkey 7,5224,674
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4402,759
HersonUkraine 6,2573,888
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8023,605
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,3832,724
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8161,750
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3752,098
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1681,969
Hart, MiUsa 2,7021,679
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0311,884
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9361,824
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,0072,490
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9911,859
Hays, KsUsa 3,3572,086
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9932,481
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2342,009
Helena, MtUsa 2,8331,760
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8491,770
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6232,252
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7102,305
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6132,245
Hernando, MsUsa 3,7322,319
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0362,508
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7021,679
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2121,996
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2642,029
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9251,817
Holly, CoUsa 3,5152,184
Homer, AkUsa 3,1771,974
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0971,925
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,4972,173
Horton, KsUsa 3,2402,013
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9911,859
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3872,105
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6621,654
Houma, LaUsa 4,3162,682
Houston, TexasUsa 4,3092,678
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3342,072
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7422,326
Huron, SdUsa 2,7571,713
HanoiVietnam 10,0376,237
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1636,937
HarareZimbabwe 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -