Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5743,464
LuandaAngola 11,2877,014
LuenaAngola 11,8627,371
La PlataArgentina 11,7127,278
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1856,329
La RiojaArgentina 10,9736,819
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5407,171
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2348,224
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5446,552
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7419,782
LavertonAustralia 15,4709,613
LearmonthAustralia 14,7179,146
LongreachAustralia 14,0118,707
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0108,706
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2738,869
Low HeadAustralia 15,7099,762
LinzAustria 5,4923,413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8432,388
LerwickUk 3,8442,388
La PazBolivia 9,5365,926
LavrasBrazil 10,4866,516
LencoisBrazil 9,6495,996
LinharesBrazil 10,4206,475
LondrinaBrazil 10,5756,572
LomBulgaria 6,2453,881
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7731,102
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2621,405
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,118695
Langara, BcCanada 2,8681,783
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7911,113
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5411,579
London, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 432268
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,487924
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3333,935
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9876,827
LanzhouChina 8,3795,207
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1195,666
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1754,458
LimonCosta Rica 6,4894,033
LarnacaCyprus 7,5054,663
LimassolCyprus 7,5064,664
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1527,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5347,167
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5352,818
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5623,456
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6573,516
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4813,406
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6074,727
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0595,008
LuxorEgypt 8,4365,243
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0583,765
Laucala BayFiji 12,1197,531
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6942,917
Le MansFrance 4,9993,107
LilleFrance 4,8623,021
LyonFrance 5,3943,352
LambarnGabon 10,3246,415
LastourvilleGabon 10,4386,486
LibrevilleGabon 10,1706,320
LeipzigGermany 5,1233,184
LindenbergGermany 5,1063,173
LamiaGreece 6,7154,173
LarissaGreece 6,6404,126
LemnosGreece 6,7064,167
LimnosGreece 6,7084,169
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0343,749
LabeGuinea 8,1595,070
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0744,396
La CeibaHonduras 5,8463,633
La MesaHonduras 5,8793,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5385,306
LudhianaIndia 8,8835,520
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7004,164
LatinaItaly 6,1053,794
LatronicoItaly 6,3653,956
LecceItaly 6,4283,994
LodwarKenya 10,9116,780
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1896,332
LiepajaLatvia 4,9243,060
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0453,135
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0693,150
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3883,970
LabuanMalaysia 11,6717,252
LuqaMalta 6,7354,185
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2263,869
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1803,219
LashioMyanmar 9,8676,131
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7219,148
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5099,016
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5809,060
LagosNigeria 9,2875,771
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0662,526
LillehammerNorway 4,1622,586
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7895,462
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3236,415
LimaPeru 8,9575,566
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6606,625
LisbonPortugal 5,5133,426
LeninbadRussia 7,7764,832
LevsiRussia 5,6033,482
LungiSierra Leone 8,4025,221
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7183,553
LanzaroteSpain 6,3023,916
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4263,371
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4983,417
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5193,430
LatakiaSyria 7,5034,663
LampangThailand 10,3796,450
LoeiThailand 10,4616,501
Lop BuriThailand 10,7616,687
LomeTogo 9,2445,744
LeemingUk 4,3432,699
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8432,388
London, EnglandUk 4,6482,888
London-GatwickUk 4,6772,907
LynehamUk 4,5802,846
L’VovUkraine 5,6683,522
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0633,768
LozovajaUkraine 6,1333,811
LubnyUkraine 5,9263,683
LuckUkraine 5,6293,498
LuganskUkraine 6,2473,882
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7361,700
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0521,897
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,2572,645
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,2732,656
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2622,649
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7561,712
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2842,041
Lamar, MoUsa 3,4082,118
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2192,622
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8461,768
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,1391,951
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2511,399
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2292,006
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6252,874
Larned, KsUsa 3,4672,155
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5332,195
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0222,499
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3012,051
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3072,055
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9421,828
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8781,788
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,3992,112
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2972,049
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4272,130
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5992,236
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7042,302
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4072,117
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0091,870
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8511,772
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2972,049
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4152,122
Libby, MtUsa 2,7611,716
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1241,941
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2912,045
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5771,602
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7562,334
Llano, TxUsa 4,2372,633
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2071,993
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3462,701
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,3242,687
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,3412,697
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9522,456
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6232,252
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3492,081
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9312,443
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1081,931
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9872,478
Luling, TxUsa 4,3652,713
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0461,893
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4672,154
LivingstoneZambia 12,7227,905
LundaziZambia 12,4377,728
LusakaZambia 12,5797,817
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -