Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7184,796
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4153,987
DavisAntarctica 19,34812,023
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6118,458
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2708,246
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7618,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7569,169
DhakaBangladesh 9,7906,083
D’UccleBelgium 4,8873,037
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2016,339
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4885,896
DouradosBrazil 10,3766,448
DoualaCameroon 9,8166,100
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5191,565
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0641,282
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2291,385
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3971,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6261,632
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 592368
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2791,416
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0901,299
DuianChina 8,3805,207
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1843,843
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2696,381
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5023,419
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6403,505
DabaaEgypt 7,7334,805
DakhlaEgypt 8,3265,174
DijonFrance 5,2513,263
DresdenGermany 5,1973,229
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2641,407
DebrecenHungary 5,8223,618
DalatangiIceland 2,9961,862
DaltonganjIndia 9,7126,035
DarbhangaIndia 9,4885,896
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3665,820
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3645,819
DumkaIndia 9,7066,031
DwarkaIndia 9,7256,043
DezfulIran 8,2105,102
DublinIreland 4,2392,634
DecimomannuItaly 6,1753,837
DobbiacoItaly 5,5683,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9505,562
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8464,875
DagorettiKenya 11,4177,094
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1473,199
DedzaMalawi 12,6897,885
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5464,689
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8054,229
DaweiMyanmar 10,8476,741
De BiltNetherlands 4,7962,980
De KooyNetherlands 4,7042,923
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6992,920
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4348,970
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9129,266
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2229,459
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2242,625
DalbandinPakistan 8,9315,550
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7155,416
DirPakistan 8,3565,192
DroshPakistan 8,3145,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4026,464
DohaQatar 9,0435,619
DorohoiRomania 5,9303,685
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2142,619
DudinkaRussia 4,6912,915
DzardzanRussia 4,6112,865
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,8985,529
DakarSenegal 7,5984,722
DaruSierra Leone 8,5625,321
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1688,804
DamazinSudan 9,9546,185
DongolaSudan 9,0415,618
DamascusSyria 7,7484,815
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7484,815
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6584,758
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9414,934
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,0897,512
DjerbaTunisia 6,8234,240
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3894,592
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0072,490
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2422,636
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1253,806
DonetskUkraine 6,2593,889
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,1365,677
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,7562,334
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3942,109
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0062,490
Danville, IlUsa 3,1501,957
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7822,350
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9201,814
David City, NeUsa 3,0841,917
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1631,966
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0471,893
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,1482,577
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0312,505
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1531,960
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4422,760
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1511,958
Delphine, InUsa 3,0371,887
Denton, MdUsa 3,3112,057
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3782,099
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0141,873
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6542,271
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4571,527
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9021,803
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5852,228
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0271,881
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5082,180
Dover, DeUsa 3,3112,057
Dover, TnUsa 3,5952,234
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1142,556
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,8951,799
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4151,501
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3752,098
Durham, NhUsa 2,9421,828
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -