Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mackar Inlet, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mackar Inlet, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mackar Inlet, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2416,985
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0506,866
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4177,094
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4038,329
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4506,494
RosarioArgentina 11,4437,111
RichmondAustralia 14,8109,203
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7778,561
RecifeBrazil 9,3605,816
RemansoBrazil 9,3145,788
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8175,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7146,658
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9006,774
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9876,206
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3331,450
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9661,222
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2351,389
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2381,391
Resolute, NtCanada 783487
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3221,443
RuoqiangChina 8,0695,014
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4754,024
RandersDenmark 4,5662,837
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5913,474
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5203,430
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7946,708
RumipambaEcuador 7,7274,802
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0945,030
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,2505,127
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0274,988
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4834,650
RostockGermany 4,8483,012
RhodesGreece 7,1654,453
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8301,759
ReykhólarIceland 2,6651,656
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7641,718
RamsarIran 7,7704,829
RashtIran 7,7004,785
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3402,697
RadicofaniItaly 5,9293,684
Resia PassItaly 5,5043,420
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8493,634
RivoltoItaly 5,6733,525
Rolle PassItaly 5,5953,477
RomeItaly 6,0503,759
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0553,763
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7023,544
RumoiJapan 6,9324,307
RigaLatvia 4,9713,089
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0943,165
RodriguesMauritius 14,2018,824
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7294,182
RabatMorocco 6,0733,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,5556,559
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4877,760
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6359,095
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8779,245
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2208,837
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2169,456
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2268,840
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1188,773
RivasNicaragua 6,3253,931
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1415,680
RebolyRussia 4,4962,794
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3993,977
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,9735,576
RagaSudan 9,9846,204
RashadSudan 9,8276,107
RenkSudan 9,9016,153
RumbekSudan 10,3086,406
RanongThailand 11,3047,024
Roi EtThailand 10,6066,590
RizeTurkey 7,0674,392
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8534,880
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1593,827
RomnyUkraine 5,8613,642
RovnoUkraine 5,6603,518
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,1105,661
RochaUruguay 11,7237,285
Racine, WiUsa 2,8461,769
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6322,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8801,790
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8791,789
Reading, PaUsa 3,1641,966
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8152,370
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9041,805
Redding, CaUsa 3,7802,349
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2932,668
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8012,362
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0371,887
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4632,152
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4632,152
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4632,152
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7401,703
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8781,788
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Rockville, InUsa 3,1481,956
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9761,850
Rome, GaUsa 3,8142,370
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2211,380
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5512,206
Roswell, NmUsa 4,0732,531
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3112,057
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1631,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -